it en
it en

Contacts

To contact us please write to export@cantinasettecani.it or fill the form below:

Informativa Privacy

Information pursuant to article 13 Legislative Decree 196/2003

Cantina Sociale Settecanti di Castelvetro in quality of the Data Controller of handling data, informs that personal data, acquired with reference to the eventual reports/relationships established, will be handled with respect to the above mentioned norms and which is related to completely. It also warns that pursuant to article 13 of the same Legislative Decree. 30 June 2003, n. 196 (the code regarding the protection of personal data" hereinwith abbreviated as "Code") personal data collected from commercial relationships are present in the C.I.M.A. Database.
In particular, C.I.M.A. Handles personal and fiscal data, including email and postal addresses, telephone data. Personal data is also handled in a computerised manner in order to carry out possible orders as well as the sending out of sales a/o advertising information, even through email. The provision of data is optional. It should also be noted that in the absence of communication of the data considered mandatory, however, some or all of the above mentioned purposes cannot be pursued. The data is known by the personnel of Cantina Sociale Settecanti di Castelvetro Who is in charge of handling it. With respect to the the law, data will be provided to the Company and third party entities that provide services necessary for the performance of Cantina Sociale Settecanti di Castelvetro. An updated list of these companies is available at any time by contacting the Manager in charge of personal data. The Data Controller is Cantina Sociale Settecanti di Castelvetro, based in Settecani di Castelvetro (MO) - Italy. For rights of access, correction, integration, cancellation, opposition to the treatment of art. 7 of the Code you can contact the person in charge of data handling c / o Cantina Sociale Settecanti di Castelvetro. by sending an e-mail to info@cantinasettecani.it

* ACQUISITION OF CONSENT

According to article 23 Legislative Decree 196/2003. The undersigned (private or corporate person)
provided that
1. has read and understood the information in regards to article 13 Legislative Decree 196/2003 in all its parts; 2. is aware of his/her rights according to the article 7 Legislative Decree 196/2003; 3.acts in complete freedom and without any conditioning; given the above, expresses his/her full consent to the collection and handling of his/her personal data, necessary for the purposes referred to in point a) and the abovementioned information (satisfaction of his/her demands, obligations inherent to relationships etc.) Ndr: signature is substituted by a click

Yes
No
*
Consent for “direct marketing” deriving from the writer and the controlled/connected companies (optional).

The undersigned, with the following signature, also expresses his/her consent specifically for the purposes referred to in point b) of the information and therefore agrees to receive communication of a promotional, informative and informational nature. It is noted that it is a precise right of the undersigned to revoke the present consent at any moment by contacting the manager per on account of the concerned. Ndr: signature is substituted by a click

Yes
No